MACCABI PETAH TIKVA team information
Team information
soccer, football
Maccabi Petah Tikva

name
Maccabi Petah Tikva Football Club
found
1912
country
Israelwebsite
world rank
n\a
Advertisement
Next match
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. B 2026/20262026-08-02 09:45
Hapoel Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Jerusalem vs Maccabi Petah Tikva soccer match
Israel
IsraelAdvertisement
Last 10 matches

Maccabi Petah Tikva
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. B 2026/2026
2026-07-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-05-25
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-05-15
1
1
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League Championship Round 2025/2026
2026-05-05
1
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League 2025/2026
2026-04-17
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League 2025/2026
2026-04-10
2
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League 2025/2026
2026-04-07
0
0
half time result
no action
Israel - Leumit League 2025/2026
2026-02-23
0
0
half time result
host team
guest team
63' Idan Aharon Dahan
90' Muhammad Handy
Israel - Leumit League 2025/2026
2026-01-30
3
1
half time result
host team
guest team
6' Jey Livne
24' Muhamad El-khatib
26' Liran Hazan
33' Yakov Ababa
65' Samuel Owusu
70' Jose Cortes
Israel - Leumit League 2025/2026
2026-01-19
0
0
half time result
no action
Team form
D
W
D
W
D
D
D
D
D
L

Advertisement
Statistic facts of last 10 matches
2
Number of Maccabi Petah Tikva wins
7
Number of Maccabi Petah Tikva draws
1
Number of Maccabi Petah Tikva loses
1.4
Average scored goals per match
1
Average conceded goals per match
70%
Chance to score goal next match
80%
Chance to conceded goal next match
2
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
0 min.
Time without scored goal
174 min.
Time without conceded goal
Advertisement
Team standings
Israel - League Cup Premier Grp. B 2026/2026
OVERALL
AWAY
HOME
p
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
w
d
l
s
-
c
g
#
m
name
+
Legend
Abbreviations
#
position
m
number of matches
w
number of wins
d
number of draws
l
number of loses
s
scored goals
c
conceded goals
p
points
g
goal difference
Marked rows
1
playoffs
2
placement matches
3
placement matches
4
placement matches
5
placement matches